The Privacy Policy of cloubooks.gr explains what data we collect and how we use it. No registration is required to simply browse our site. To place an order, to save your cart or library you need to register. In this case you will be asked for your email (e-mail address), a password of your choice, your name, address, telephone number for natural persons, additionally VAT, tax and profession for professionals and all the above for the sole purpose of processing your order. In case you pay with a credit- xρεω card this is done by redirecting to the secure environment of Eurobank, protoporia.gr does not know or store credit- xρεω card details.


Visit- Tour: Each pελάτη s /user freely visits the Protoporia online store without being required to provide personal information. If the visit is converted into savingίων book for future purchase or order, your email, a username and a password (which you specify and is stored encrypted in the database) are necessary

Natural persons, purchases of booksίων/products: name, full name, fixed- mobile phone, address ( city, street, αριθμός, region, postal κώδικας) address of the order, type of document you wish to be issued ( receipt or invoice in which case an A.F.M. - tax office), method of payment e.g. cash on delivery, free with chargeρεω credit- card (with safe redirect- safe redirect to Eurobank). protoporia.gr does not know- store credit- creditρεω card details.

τόπος αριθμός κώδικας- επικοινωνία αριθμός Legal Persons- Freelance Professionals purchases bibleίων/products.
The User accepts and agrees that in order to conclude a sales contract with the Seller through the Store, he/she is obliged to create a user profile, i.e. a "customer card" where he/she is required to enter all necessary information for the purposes of concluding and executing sales contracts with the Seller.

The User undertakes to provide the Seller with a true e-mail and product delivery address, while acknowledging that any false statement shall render the execution of any sales contract between them impossible, without prejudice to the Seller's right toζήτη compensation from the User for any positive damage suffered by the User as a result of such culpable conduct.

The User is solely responsible for keeping the password to the user profile he/she creates. The process is automated and the User acknowledges that the Seller cannot intervene in the identification process of entering the Store, nor can it know the password - user code that he/she has chosen.

The Seller is in possession of the personal data entered by the User in the customer tab (full name, home address - Product shipping - email address - phone numbers, and therefore becomes a Data Controller with the έννοια of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR).

Any use and processing of this data and all data relating to Buyers and their ίχνος in the Store, which is carried out by the Seller, is carried out exclusively in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR.



The User - Υποκείμενο of the data may, at any time, exercise the rights provided for in the aforementioned Regulation and in particular in Articles 12 to 23 thereof and in particular:
a) the right to information and access to his data processed by the Seller
b) the right to restrict the processing of data,
c) the right to rectification and erasure of part or all of his personal data, and
d) the right to object, i.e. to claim against the Seller's processing of his personal data. The aforementioned data will be processed by the Seller mainly until the execution of the contract is completed and further some basic information proving the legitimacy of the processing by the Seller will be kept.

The User has the sole and absolute control of this information and may at any στιγμή time modify or delete it from his/her account - then επικοινωνία s where required - without the consent or the consent of the Seller. Minimum information- identification data for the execution of an order will always be requested by the Store's software, solely for this purpose.

If the User wishes to delete all data concerning him/her, the User may contact the Seller by e-mail and exercise his/her right to "right of oblivion" with regard to the electronic ίχνος of his/her account and the data generated by his/her registration and interaction with the Store stored on the Seller's servers. The Seller will delete εντός 7 days all such data and cancel the User's account. The User at any time στιγμή is entitled to re-register with a new account.

In order to exercise the above right and in general to raise objections to the processing of the User's personal data in accordance with the GDPR, the latter may contact the Seller and the person authorized to do so, on working days from Monday to Friday and 09 hours.00 to 17.00 at the telephone number 2410538597, or send an e-mail to the address cloubooks@gmail.com with the subject "Objections to the processing of personal data - GDPR". If, in spite of this, he still considers that his data has been used unlawfully, he has the right to appeal to the competent authority (the Data Protection Authorityήρα www.dpa.gr - see www.dpa.gr).

Especially with regard to the επικοινωνία of the Seller with the Buyers in order to inform the latterίων about the Products that the Seller offers through the Store, the Seller is entitled to send to the Users' e-mail address informative - promotional bulletins, if they have chosen to do so and have given explicit electronic consent to this (opt-in). Also, the same Users are provided in a clear and distinct manner with the possibility to opt-out / unsubscribe at any time, in an easy way and without any charge through their tab / account screen (their profile), but also through any relevant message, in case the User did not initially object to this use of the settings of their profile - account.

άτων The Seller will continuously inform the User about the exercise of his rights as a Data Subject.

ήρα The above rights and their exercise are subject to restrictions to the extent that they conflict either in principle or due to the way they are exercised by the User with the applicable legislation and other applicable provisions (e.g. retention of User's transaction data for the purposes of tax - financial transparency of the Seller, retention for proof of consent, etc.).

The Data User - Υποκείμενο is entitled to submit questions and complaints in connection with the processing of his/her personal data by Kifissias 1-3, P.C. 115 23, Athens, Athens, Phone: +30-210 6475600, Fax: +30-210 6475628, Email: contact@dpa.gr

The Seller, in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR), will make the appropriate updates to this policy in order to optimally adapt it to the new regulatory framework and amendments or interpretative circulars.

The User should be aware that cookies are used to personalize content and advertisements, provide social media features and analyze our traffic. Our aim is to offer you a browsing experience as adapted as possible to your preferences and as interesting as possible to your searches, with the best possible proposals. You can read more about these files by clicking here.

Cookies are small text files used by websites to make the user experience more effective. Cookies store information that is used to personalise the user's browsing experience on the website and online.The law states that we may store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this website. For all other types of cookies we need your permission.

The User chooses on their initial visit to the website whether to accept the storage of the cookies listed in the pop-up window or can opt out of any of them. You can change or remove your consent at any time στιγμή through the Cookies Statement on our website.

Learn more about who we are, how you can contact us and how we process personal data in our Privacy Policy.ίων Please mention your consent ID and date when contacting us about your consent.

The User chooses on his/her initial visit to the website whether he/she accepts the storage of the cookies listed in the pop-up window or can choose any of them.

The User knows or ought to know, in case he/she wishes to exclude the storage of these cookies on his/her system, how he/she can, depending on the browsing software - In this case, the User is aware and accepts that, due to the application of this restriction, he/she may not be able to conclude sales contracts through the Store with the Seller, until the blocking of the storage of "cookies" is removed.

Personal data are also collected when you place an order in our e-shop, cloubooks.GR. For the completion of your order and δημιουργία account, you may be asked for more information, but it will be the minimum for the conclusion and execution of the contract. These details have the σήμα niche subρεω tic πεδίο y. The data on this account will be used to complete the order and you will have to fill in some additional data, such as information on the payment method, different shipping address for the products (optional), data for the invoice (VAT, Tax, Profession, Name), where necessary.

In the context of completing the order, some of this data is transferred to partner companies. Therefore, they are transmitted to transport companies for the transport and delivery of your goods. The transport companies may contact you to ask for clarifications and to inform you about the delivery of your goods. In addition, the data are transmitted when making a payment to payment providers (banks , PayPal). We on our part use high security systems to prevent leakage of dataίων from malicious systems.

TO CLU implements appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the secure processing of personal data and to preventτροπή accidental loss or destruction and unauthorized and / or unlawful access, use, modification or disclosure.οκτώ In any case, the way the Internet works and the fact that it is free to anyone, does not allow guarantees to be given that unauthorised third parties will never be able to breach the technical and organisational measures in place by accessing and possibly using personal data for unauthorised and/or illegitimate purposes